IHSAA REGIONAL

MEET HISTORY

Monroe Central Team Results:

BOYS


2006-5th (135 points)

2007-8th (203 points)

2009- 7th (135 points)

2010- 7th (157 points)

2011- 7th (190 points)

2012- 5th (125 points)

2013- 7th (168 points)

2014- 3rd (135 points)

2015- 8th (185 points)

2016- 6th (143 points)

2017- 4th (133 points)

2018- 6th (178 points)

2019-7th (179 points)

GIRLS


2006- ????

2007- ????

2009- 7th (157 points)

2010- 6th (163 points)

2011- 6th (155 points)

2012- 7th (159 points)

2013- 7th (192 points)

2014- 10th (200 points)

2015- Did Not Qualify 

2016- 6th (173 points)

2017- 5th (127 points)

2018- Did Not Qualify

2019- Did Not Qualify

Individual Champions: 

1997: Chris Powers, Muncie Central (16:52)

1998: Chris Powers, Muncie Central (16:14)

1999: Ryan Johnson, Richmond (15:56)

2000: Sean Threewits, Union City (16:09)

2001: Sean Threewits, Union City (16:29)

2002: Ben Brinker, Muncie Burris (17:02)

2003: David Andrews, Richmond (16:15)

2004: Adam Lenz, Blackford (16:48)

2005: Adam Lenz, Blackford (16:16)

2006: Matt Kimbrell, Muncie Southside (16:28)

2007: Derek Stinefield, Wapahani (16:08)

2008: Nathan Hendershot, Pendleton H. (15:52)

2009: Nathan Hendershot, Pendleton H. (16:26)

2010: Ethan Evans, Muncie Southside (16:10)

2011: Stefan Harry, Wapahani (16:39)

2012: Parker Williams, Frankton (16:30)

2013: Christian Noble, Mt. Vernon (16:34)

2014: Christian Noble, Mt. Vernon (15:54)

2015: Christian Noble, Mt. Vernon (14:55)

2016: Michael Taylor, Anderson Prep (15:45)

2017: Luke Combs, Lapel (15:58)

2018: Luke Combs, Lapel (15:51)

2019: Luke Combs, Lapel (15:43)

1997: Carolin Bullin, Muncie Central (15:48 (4K)

1998: Nicole Goodwin, Delta (15:24) (4K)

1999: Katy Prayor, New Castle (15:21) (4K)

2000: Katy Pryor, New Castle (15:13) (4K)

2001: Katy Pryor, New Castle (15:11) (4K)

2002: Cady Velntine, Richmond (15:29) (4K)

2003: Claire Laverty, Yorktown (15:40) (4K)

2004: Claire Laverty, Yorktown (15:54) (4K)

2005: Tabitha Bogue, Winchester (15:15) (4K)

2006: Sara Terashima, Richmond (14:46) (4K)

2007: Candace DeLong, Frankton (19:36)

2008: Alexis Hunt, Yorktown (19:43)

2009: Alexis Hunt, Yorktown (19:51)

2010: Whitney Wiist, Winchester (19:45)

2011: Whitney Wiist, Winchester (19:15)

2012: Alex Buck, Pendleton Heights (19:10)

2013: Alex Buck, Pendleton Heights (18:53)

2014: Alex Buck, Pendleton Heights (18:30)

2015: Alex Buck, Pendleton Heights (17:24)

2016: Faith Baer, Pendleton Heights (19:01)

2017: Christina Magers, Pendleton Heights (19:26)

2018: Leah Keesling, Randolph Southern (18:41)

2019: Halle Hill, Hamilton Southeastern (18:30)

Make a free website with Yola