MID-EASTERN CONFERENCE

MEET HISTORY

Monroe Central Team Results:

BOYS:


1977-3rd

1978-3rd

1980-5th

1982-5th

1985-10th

2007- 3rd

2008- 4th

2009- 1st

2010- 1st

2011- 1st

2012- 1st (46 points)

2013- 4th (89 points)

2014- 2nd (60 points)

2015- 3rd (68 points)

2016- 3rd (58 points)

2017- 3rd (63 points)

2018- 1st (52 points)

2019- 2nd (52 points)

GIRLS: 


2007- 5th

2008- 2nd

2009- 2nd

2010- 1st

2011- 1st

2012- ??

2013- 2nd (64 points)

2014- 2nd (55 points)

2015- INCOMPLETE

2016- 2nd (58 points)

2017- 2nd (54 points)

2018- 5th (108 points)

2019- 4th (105 points)

Individual Champions:

Boys:

2011: 

2012: Chase Bly, Monroe Central (17:56)

2013: Brandon Blackmer, Wes-Del (17:27)

2014: Blake Brooks, Cowan (17:32)

2015: David Dillon, Daleville (17:10)

2016: Nathan Herbst, Wapahani (17:40)

2017: Nathan Herbst, Wapahani (16:45)

2018: Andrew Whitinger, BRV (17:11)

2019: Ezra Daniel Wright, Cowan (17:20)

Girls:

2011: Hailey Norris, Monroe Central (21:09)

2012: Makenzie Norris, Monroe Central (21:19)

2013: Michelle Kent, Muncie Burris (19:56)

2014: Tess Wise, Randolph Southern (21:03)

2015: Haylee Cooper, Wapahani (21:59)

2016: Leah Keesling, Randolph So. (20:24)

2017: Emma Keesling, Randolph So. (19:28)

2018: Leah Keesling, Randolph So. (19:34)

2019: Leah Keesling, Randolph So. (19:11)

Team Championships

Boys:

1963: DALEVILLE

1964: DALEVILLE 

1965: DALEVILLE

1966: DALEVILLE 

1967: DALEVILLE 

1968: UNION

1969: UNION 

1970: UNION

1971: WAPAHANI 

1972: BLUE RIVER VALLEY

1973: DALEVILLE 

1974: WAPAHANI

1975: DALEVILLE 

1976: DALEVILLE

1977: MUNCIE BURRIS 

1978: MUNCIE BURRIS

1979: BLUE RIVER VALLEY 

1980: COWAN 

1981: WAPAHANI 

1982: WAPAHANI 

1983: MUNCIE BURRIS

1984: WAPAHANI 

1985: MUNCIE BURRIS

1986: UNION 

1987: MUNCIE BURRIS 

1988: MUNCIE BURRIS 

1989: MUNCIE BURRIS  

1990: MUNCIE BURRIS 

1991: BLUE RIVER VALLEY

1992: MONROE CENTRAL 

1993: BLUE RIVER VALLEY 

1994: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN 

1995: MUNCIE BURRIS 

1996: DALEVILLE 

1997: DALEVILLE 

1998: DALEVILLE 

1999: UNION 

2000: MUNCIE BURRIS 

2001: MUNCIE BURRIS

2002: MUNCIE BURRIS

2003: MUNCIE BURRIS

2004: WAPAHANI 

2005: MONROECENTRAL

2006: MONROE CENTRAL

2007: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN 

2008: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN

2009: MONROE CENTRAL 

2010: MONROE CENTRAL

2011: MONROE CENTRAL

2012: MONROE CENTRAL 

2013: WES-DEL 

2014: WAPAHANI 

2015: WAPAHANI 

2016: BLUE RIVER VALLEY 

2017: WAPAHANI

2018: MONROE CENTRAL

2019: WAPAHANI

Girls:

1990: NO TEAMS FIELDED A COMPLETE TEAM 

1991: NO INFORMATION FOUND

1992: NO INFORMATION FOUND

1993: NO INFORMATION FOUND

1994: NO TEAMS FIELDED A COMPLETE TEAM

1995: NO TEAMS FIELDED A COMPLETE TEAM 

1996: NO SCORES KEPT

1997: NO INFORMATION FOUND

1998: NO INFORMATION FOUND

1999: NO SCORES KEPT 

2000: COWAN 

2001: COWAN 

2002: COWAN

2003: COWAN 

2004: WAPAHANI 

2005: WAPAHANI

2006: WAPAHANI

2007: WAPAHANI

2008: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN 

2009: COWAN 

2010: MONROE CENTRAL 

2011: MONROE CENTRAL 

2012: MONROE CENTRAL

2013: MUNCIE BURRIS

2014: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN 

2015: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN 

2016: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN 

2017: RANDOLPH SOUTHERN

2018: WAPAHANI

2019: COWAN

Make a free website with Yola