SOUTH ADAMS INVITATIONAL

MEET HISTORY

Monroe Central Team Results:

BOYS:


2010 - 3rd (105 points)

2011 - 7th (225 points)

2012 - 6th (200 points)

2013 - 6th (194 points)

2014 - Did Not Attend

2015 - 5th (150 points)

2016 - 5th (126 points)

2017 - 2nd (94 points)

2018 - 3rd (100 points)

2019 - 4th (102 points)

2020 - 1st (36 points)

GIRLS: 

2010 - 5th (141 points)

2011 - INCOMPLETE (4 Runners)

2012 - 6th (159 points)

2013 - 7th (187 points)

2014 - Did Not Attend

2015 - 6th (170 points)

2016 - 4th (153 points)

2017 - 7th (148 points)

2018 - 10th (239 points)

2019 - 9th (187 points)

2020 - 4th (107 points)

Individual Champions:

2010: Blake Mills - 15:51.50 (Carroll Flora)

2011: Evan Liechty - 16:21.43 (South Adams)

2012: Caleb Augustus - 16:23.30 (Northfield)

2013: Sawyer Miller - 16:31.52 (South Adams)

2014: Bailey McIntire - 16:28.94 (South Adams)

2015: Bailey McIntire - 16:24.80 (South Adams)

2016: Bailey McIntire - 16:11.70 (South Adams)

2017: Camden Abernathy - 16:33.12 (Winchester)

2018: Kyle Roth - 16:59.40 (Parkway)

2019: Clancy McIntire - 17:01.20 (South Adams)

2020: Tucker Burris - 16:27.20 (Monroe Central)

2010: Hannah Moore - 18:53.40 (South Adams)

2011: Whitney Wiist - 19:36.67 (Winchester)

2012: Jenna Halderman - 19:23.40 (Northfield)

2013: Jenna Halderman - 18:29.97 (Northfield)

2014: Olivia Von Gunten - 20:15.94 (South Adams)

2015: Olivia Von Gunten - 19:55.60 (South Adams)

2016: Leah Keesling - 19:42.31 (Randolph Southern)

2017: Kallee Patch - 20:35.38 (South Adams)

2018: Alyssa McKillip - 19:54.40 (Northfield)

2019: Abbey Gentz - 19:18.60 (Woodlan)

2020: Lydia Dyer - 19:37.10 (Woodlan)

Individual Results by the Year:

BOYS:

2010:

Allen Bridgman - 16:39.10 (8th)

Chase Bly - 17:05.80 (12th)

Dalton Oliphant - 17:15.50 (18th)

Tanner Thompson - 17:17.60 (20th)

Alex Ordonez - 18:05.30 (47th)

Kyle Parkison - 18:09.70 (51st)

Trey West - 18:23.40 (54th)

Evan Roberts - 20:17.70 (133rd)

Ben Shoptaw - 22:01.90 (160th)

2011:

Chase Bly - 17:53.83 (17th)

Tanner Thompson - 17:55.02 (18th)

Kyle Parkison - 18:52.42 (46th)

Matt Thornburg - 19:41.11 (77th)

Evan Roberts - 20:33.49 (102nd)

2012:

Chase Bly - 17:35.60 (17th)

Tanner Thompson - 17:43.20 (19th)

Kyle Parkison - 18:29.30 (42nd)

Jeremiah Clouse 19:07.90 (65th)

Chase McCallister - 19:24.40 (73rd)

Frederick Wilson - 20:16.10 (96th)

Rhett Snyder - 21:07.20 (118th)

Evan Roberts - 21:17.10 (123rd)

Matt Thornburg - 21:20.10 (124th)

Jordan Grant - 21:51.60 (131st)

Mathew Wallin - 22:17.00 (141st)

John Lampl - 22:25.30 (143rd)

Jacob Brincefield - 22:36.60 (145th)

Braydon Bradbury - 23:26.50 (150th)

2013:

Chase Bly - 17:33.59 (17th)

Jordan Grant - 18:36.45 (34th)

Frederick Wilson - 18:57.23 (43rd)

Jeremiah Clouse - 19:08.40 (48th)

Evan Roberts - 19:19.52 (55th)

Joshua Wilson- 19:24.35 (57th)

Jacob Wilson - 19:40.03 (67th)

Justin Brown - 19:59.90 (75th)

Isaac Smithson - 21:47.39 (111th)

Rhett Snyder - 21:56.24 (117th)

Mathew Wallin - 22:00.56 (118th)

Cameron Newton - 26:11.87 (139th)

2014:

Did Not Attend

2015:

Conner Miller - 18:10.21 (9th)

Zane Kear - 19:15.27 (29th)

Gavin Sampley - 19:28.90 (33rd)

Riley Moulton - 19:43.42 (39th)

Coen Formanek - 20:13.30 (44th)

Caleb Winans - 20:58.02 (54th)

TJ Thompson - 21:01.08 (55th)

2016:

Dalton Winans - 18:08.10 (8th)

Zane Kear - 18:44.20 (16th)

Conner Miller - 19:03.30 (19th)

Joshua Wilson - 20:08.30 (38th)

Riley Moulton - 20:23.30 (43rd)

Coen Formanek - 21:09.60 (60th)

Gavin Sampley - 21:25.70 (64th)

TJ Thompson - 22:08.40 (70th)

Noel Childress - 24:00.00 (90th)

Griffin Heckman - 25:39.40 (101st)

2017:

Conner Miller - 17:29.09 (8th)

Zane Kear - 18:03.64 (16th)

Dalton Winans - 18:05.27 (17th)

Caden Shumaker - 18:33.06 (23rd)

Riley Moulton - 18:48.80 (30th)

TJ Thompson - 19:32.58 (42nd)

Caleb Winans - 20:17.57 (50th)

Noel Childress - 21:50.78 (72nd)

Griffin Heckman - 25:55.03 (93rd)

2018:

Carter Miller - 17:56.40 (9th)

Dalton Winans - 18:19.10 (14th)

Zane Kear - 18:36.10 (19th)

Caden Shumaker - 18:36.60 (20th)

Mason Merchand - 19:46.70 (39th)

Riley Moulton - 19:52.10 (43rd)

Noel Childress - 21:22.50 (71st)

Marco Davis - 21:22.70 (72nd)

Kyler Shumaker -21:26.40 (73rd)

James Daniels - 21:31.40 (75th)

Dorian Weesner - 22:32.70 (84th)

Jordan Willen - 22:45.40 (89th)

Lane Anderson - 26:18.20 (105th)

2019:

Tucker Burris - 18:06.60 (8th)

Caden Shumaker - 18:15.40 (10th)

Caden Landis - 19:01.60 (18th)

Marco Davis - 19:50.40 (31st)

Chris Nunez - 20:15.20 (39th)

Kyler Shumaker - 20:35.70 (44th)

James Daniels - 21:35.00 (58th)

Lane Anderson - 22:48.50 (77th)

Dorian Weesner - 23:30.40 (80th)

Noel Childress - 23:26.60 (85th)

2020:

Tucker Burris- 16:27.20 (1st) 

Carter Miller- 16:38.20 (2nd) 

Caden Landis- 17:46.40 (10th) 

Eli Chamberlain- 17:56.70 (11th) 

Kyler Shumaker- 18:04.20 (12th)

Caden Shumaker- 18:15.60 (13th)

Lane Anderson- 19:20.90 (28th) 

Dorian Weesner- 19:51.20 (46th) 

Nathan Daniels- 20:05.70 (49th) 

Zayne Sampley- 25:15.30 (90th) 

GIRLS:

2010:

Hailey Norris - 19:58.30 (6th)

Makenzie Norris - 21:36.30 (25th)

Leah Knott - 22:25.20 (38th)

April McQueary - 22:59.50 (51st)

Macy Swoveland - 24:08.10 (70th)

Sarah Wagner - 28:39.10 (108th)

2011:

Hailey Norris - 21:22.32 (13th)

April McQueary - 21:41.74 (18th)

Mackenzie Norris - 22:27.61 (29th)

Rylan McAllister - 28:32.08 (107th)

2012:

Makenzie Norris - 21:01.20 (7th)

Blakely Beckham - 22:26.70 (31st)

Abrea Gaddis - 22:52.70 (37th)

Quincy Thompson - 22:59.30 (41st)

Kaylie Johnston - 23:52.40 (55th)

Aasia Sampley - 28:21.90 (105th)

2013:

Makenzie Norris - 20:37.80 (13th)

Abrea Gaddis - 22:26.26 (32nd)

Kaylie Johnston - 22:34.37 (35th)

Katilyn Clifford - 22:58.39 (44th)

Holly Silvers - 23:58.06 (66th)

Quincy Thompson - 24:08.56 (69th)

Hannah Deffendall - 24:15.19 (71st)

2014:

Did Not Attend

2015:

Aubrey Norris - 20:26.42 (3rd)

Abrea Gaddis - 22:50.21 (22nd)

Kaylie Johnston - 23:58.60 (43rd)

Adriahn Hindsley - 25:45.04 (59th)

Marissa Huddleston - 26:43.35 (71st)

2016: 

Aubrey Norris - 21:47.30 (7th)

Gabby Beckham - 22:31.63 (14th)

Cloey Weesner - 24:56.49 (43rd)

Destiny Gillen - 25:43.91 (50th)

Adriahn Hindsley - 26:20.39 (55th)

Alexia Bradley - 35:05.28 (91st)

2017:

Aubrey Norris - 21:00.87 (2nd)

Gabby Beckham - 22:10.28 (14th)

Emma Formanek - 24:38.20 (38th)

Adriahn Hindsley - 25:54.80

Madyson Davison - 26:18.54 (62nd)

Claudia Lambert - 32:14.54 (87th)

2018:

Gabby Beckham - 22:08.50 (10th)

Madyson Davison - 25:34.70 (50th)

Adriahn Hindsley - 26:18.60 (61st)

Saij Sampley - 26:27.00 (65th)

Emma Formanek - 28:13.30 (74th)

Claudia Lambert - 32:03.60 (84th)

2019:

Karly Puckett - 23:17.00 (15th)

Faith Hanson - 25:00.80 (28th)

Sophie Budreau - 27:05.30 (53rd)

Nichole Carroll - 27:58.60 (61st)

Saij Sampley - 30:04.90 (70th)

Cloey Weesner - 39:18.90 (79th)

2020:

Addison Coe- 21:11.40 (12th) 

Katie Osborne- 21:14.40 (13th) 

Karly Puckett- 21:59.90 (20th)

Gracie Baker- 24:22.20 (37th)

Morgan Ferguson- 24:41.30 (44th) 

Kelsie Gaddis- 25:06.80 (50th)

Sophie Budreau- 25:39.00 (58th)

Mackenzie Pryor- 25:45.50 (60th) 

Emma Formanek- 26:30.30 (65th) 

Star Moon- 26:39.90 (67th)

Make a free website with Yola