JUNIOR HIGH CROSS COUNTRY

2020 Monroe Central Junior High

Cross Country Schedule:

Click on the meet name for results link

08/27/2020

08/31/2020

09/02/2020

09/05/2020

09/09/2020

09/15/2020

09/19/2020

09/24/2020

09/29/2020

10/03/2020

Junior High

Randolph County Meet History

 

Monroe Central Team Results:

BOYS:

2012- 1st (18 points)

2013- 1st (20 points)

2014- 1st (19 points)

2015- 1st (25 points)

2016- 1st (21 points)

2017- 1st (23 points)

2018- 1st (29 points)

2019 - 1st (25 points)

2020 - 1st (23 points)

GIRLS:

2012- INCOMPLETE

2013- INCOMPLETE

2014- 3rd (64 points)

2015- 2nd (41 points)

2016- 2nd (71 points)

2017- 1st (19 points)

2018- 1st (23 points)

2019 - 1st (19 points)

2020 - 1st (23 points)

 

Individual Champions:

* - 3,000 Meters

** - 3,200 Meters

BOYS:

2012: Isaac Smithson, Monroe C. (13:03)**

2013: Conner Miller, Monroe C. (11:51)**

2014: Conner Miller, Monroe C. (11:22)**

2015: Caden Shumaker, Monroe C. (12:04)**

2016: Carter Miller, Monroe C. (11:44)**

2017: Carter Miller, Monroe C. (10:19)*

2018: Caden Landis, Monroe C. (11:42)**

2019: Conner Walser, Union City (10:39)*

2020: Jamie Pegg, Randolph So. (10:59)*

GIRLS:

2012: Mallory Green, Union (13:39)**

2013: Aubrey Norris, Monroe C. (13:13)**

2014: Reagan Hoggatt, Union City (13:15)**

2015: Gabby Beckham, Monroe C. (12:55)**

2016: Ella Baldwin, Driver (12:58)**

2017: Karly Puckett, Monroe C. (12:15)*

2018: Ava Jefferis, Union City (13:30)**

2019: Katie Osborne, Monroe C. (12:00)*

2020: Sarah Glunt, Randolph So.(12:57)*

 

Team Champions:

 BOYS:

2012: Monroe Central

2013: Monroe Central

2014: Monroe Central

2015: Monroe Central

2016: Monroe Central

2017: Monroe Central

2018: Monroe Central

2019: Monroe Central

2020: Monroe Central

GIRLS:

2012: Driver

2013: Driver

2014: Driver

2015: Driver

2016: Driver

2017: Monroe Central

2018: Monroe Central

2019: Monroe Central

2020: Monroe Central

Junior High

Mid-Eastern Conference Meet History

Monroe Central Team Results:

BOYS:

2016- 1st (32 points)

2017- 1st (22 points)

2018- 1st (50 points)

2019 - 2nd (52 points)

2020 - 2nd (50 points)

GIRLS:

2016- 2nd (38 points)

2017- 1st (28 points)

2018- 1st (20 points)

2019 - 1st (15 points)

2020 - 1st (53 points)

Individual Champions:

3,000 Meters

BOYS:

2016: Carter Miller, Monroe Central (11:37)

2017: Carter Miller, Monroe Central (11:14)

2018: Edric Miller, Eastern Hancock (12:15)

2019: Preston Markley, Eastern H. (11:23)

2020: Preston Markley,Eastern H. (11:11)

GIRLS:

2016: Jaci Knott, Wes-Del (13:15)

2017: Jaci Knott, Wes-Del (13:02)

2018: Gracie Baker, Monroe Central (13:56)

2019: Olivia Evans, Eastern H. (12:37)

2020: Charlee Gibson, BRV (12:20)

Team Champions:

BOYS:

2016: Monroe Central

2017: Monroe Central

2018: Monroe Central

2019: Daleville

2020: Daleville

GIRLS:

2016: Daleville

2017: Monroe Central

2018: Monroe Central

2019: Monroe Central

2020: Monroe Central

Make a free website with Yola